650x980-Azul-osc.png

WHO WE ARE

TESTING IT

We are a niche company specializing in software testing [quality control]. Over time we have supported various organizations in the detection of errors in their systems, prevention of financial losses, operational problems and reputational situations, among others.

MISSION

To support IT Areas in planning and executing the development of their quality area via consulting and training; to aid in managing and executing critical testing processes to reduce risks, costs, and increase the quality of software products.

VISION

Consolidate ourselves as a leading company in testing and quality assurance, offering services beyond our borders and setting the standard for effective solutions in these disciplines.

HUNTING FOR 'BUGS' SINCE 2008

2008 Testing IT is born

Experience in different sectors and technologies

Extensive experience in Processes, Standards and Models: V, W, X, TPI, TMMi, ISO, IEEE.

6,288 Training Hours,

2,534 People Trained

351,245 Testing Hours,

30,374 Bugs Detected

Research and Development [Intellectual Property]

Vast experience in market-leading testing tools

OUR MILESTONES

ISTQB-166x166
ISQI-FP-166x166
ISQI-BP-166x166
Partner-Program-gold-Circulo
HPEBP-166x166
GPADM-166x166
MicroFocus-Azul-166x166
PEFT-166x166
PEPT-166x166
ISTQB-166x166
ISQI-FP-166x166
ISQI-BP-166x166
Partner-Program-gold-Circulo
HPEBP-166x166
GPADM-166x166
MicroFocus-Azul-166x166
PEFT-166x166
PEPT-166x166

PARTNERS FOR BETTER BUSINESS

200x200-ISTQB.png
200x200-HASTQB.png
ISQI.jpg
200x200-ATF.png
200x200-TMMi.png

MEET TAMUSHI

Legendary figure that means Testing in old Japanese (テ ス ト) and which represents our search for software quality. It is considered Testing IT's main character, the first member of this organization, and the backbone of our image and corporate values.

Name: Tamushi テ ス ト
AKA: "The Tester".
Date of Birth:
Circa 1977.
Birthplace:
Mexico City
Nationality: 100% Mexican.
Occupation: Test Engineer and Quality Consultant.



Besieged by developers, imitated by competition and cheered by customers... Tamushi is responsible for ensuring quality systems.

Learn more about Tamushi and his Experiences in the Blog:

  • Facebook - Círculo Negro
  • Negro Twitter Icono
  • LinkedIn - Círculo Negro
  • Blogger - Círculo Negro
  • Negro del icono de YouTube

 PRIVACY NOTICE | CONTACT US

PHONE. +52 (55) 5566-3535

Testing IT Consulting SA de CV © | All Rights Reserved | "Tamushi Cartoons" is a Testing IT registered trademark