650x980-Azul-rey.png

PRIVACY NOTICE

In compliance with the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties (the "Law"), Testing IT Consulting, SA de CV (hereinafter identified as "Testing IT") protects and safeguards your personal data to avoid damage , loss, destruction, theft, loss, alteration, as well as the unauthorized treatment of your personal data. We inform you of the terms and conditions of Testing IT's Privacy Notice ("Privacy Notice") with registered address at Avenida Prolongación Paseo de la Reforma number 627 interior 402, Colonia Paseo de las Lomas, CP 01330, Mexico City.


The personal data that you have freely and voluntarily provided us through electronic or physical registration through Testing IT formats or through this website, through the use of our online services or by any other means, may include without limitation your general personal data which may include without limitation your name, address, telephone numbers, email address, interests and likes, abilities or any other.


The personal data that we collect in accordance with the preceding paragraph, we will use for the following purposes: (i) identification and verification purposes, (ii) contact, (iii) registration as users of our newsletters and promotions, (v) promotion of our services and events, (vi) certification of skills, (vii) courses and tutoring, (viii) offer of employment or independent services. In the collection and treatment of personal data that you provided us, we comply with all the principles established by the Law (article 6): legality, quality, consent, information, purpose, loyalty, proportionality and responsibility.


Testing IT will only share or transmit your personal data to selected service providers that we contract, with whom we have entered into confidentiality and personal data protection agreements, on the understanding that they will only be allowed access to your personal data to comply with the provision of the contracted services for the same purposes established in this Privacy Notice.


Under no circumstances will we commercialize, sell or rent personal information about you to a third party and we will only share such information with your prior consent. Any transfer of personal data that Testing IT performs will be only for the purposes permitted by law. It is understood that you have given your consent to the transfer of your personal data, if you do not express opposition to them being transferred for the purposes indicated in this notice.


The personal data that you provided or provide to Testing IT may be compiled and posted in a database owned exclusively by Testing IT. Links to external sites of the portal www.testingit.com.mx are not the responsibility of Testing IT, therefore we do not assume any responsibility regarding the content and privacy policies of said sites.


Testing IT has implemented administrative, technical and physical security measures to protect your personal data, which we also require to be fulfilled by the service providers that we hire. When you register by filling out the printed form or on our Portal, your personal data is incorporated into a database owned by Testing IT, where your data is stored and protected to prevent loss, misuse or alteration. Notwithstanding the foregoing, Testing IT in no way guarantees its security, nor that it can be intercepted, altered or stolen by third parties.


The area responsible for the management and administration of your personal data is the Privacy and Confidentiality Department, which can be contacted by email at info@testinit.com.mx or at our address located at Avenida Prolongación Paseo de la Reforma number 627 interior 402 , Colonia Paseo de las Lomas, CP 01330, Mexico City.

ARCO and revocation of the consent granted


In terms of the LFPDPPP (Mexico's Federal Data Protection Act), as of January 6, 2012, you can start the ARCO rights protection procedure before Mexico's Federal Institute of Access to Information and Protection of Personal Data (IFAI) within 15 days of the date on which Testing IT responds to your request or, if the term established by law has elapsed, Testing IT will not respond to your request. As the owner of personal data, you can exercise the ARCO rights (access, cancellation, rectification and opposition to the treatment of your personal data), or revoke the consent that you have granted to Testing IT, for the treatment of your personal data, directly sending your request to the Privacy and Confidentiality department, through the email account indicated above. Said request must contain at least: (a) name and address or other means to communicate the response to your request; (b) the documents that prove your identity or, where appropriate, legal representation; (c) the clear and precise description of the personal data with respect to which it is requested to exercise any of the ARCO rights, (d) the express manifestation to revoke your consent to the processing of your personal data and therefore, so that they are not used; (e) any other element that facilitates the location of personal data.


Changes to the Privacy Notice.


We reserve the right to change this Notice at any time. In the event that there is any change in this Privacy Notice, it will be communicated through our Portal.
 

  • Facebook - Círculo Negro
  • Negro Twitter Icono
  • LinkedIn - Círculo Negro
  • Blogger - Círculo Negro
  • Negro del icono de YouTube

 PRIVACY NOTICE | CONTACT US

PHONE. +52 (55) 5566-3535

Testing IT Consulting SA de CV © | All Rights Reserved | "Tamushi Cartoons" is a Testing IT registered trademark